1860 Census Records Precinct #1

Enumeration by Karen Flick

Wood County, Texas Federal Census for the year 1860, Precinct #1, enumerated by W.L. Pond, Assistant Marshal on June 12, 1860.

Springville Post Office

1/1
PARKER
William 36 M Farmer NC
Louisa 33 Fe Tn
Joseph F. 11 M Ms
Mary T. 8 Fe Tx
John W. 3 M Tx
Jessie 78 M NC Deaf

2/2
FOWLER
R.H. 39 M Farmer Al
Mary J. 32 Fe Tn
Sarah A. 17 Fe Ms
Louisa E. 13 Fe Tn
WEEMS
Thomas J. 2 M Tn
Wenentha? T. 2/12 Fe Tx

3/3
FOWLER
Simeon 69 M Farmer SC
Letta 58 Fe Tn
Lawrence C. 16 M Ms

4/4
MCCAIN
R.J. 29 M Farmer Al
Eliza A. 21 Fe Ms
Robert C. 2 M Ms
Thomas D. 6/12 M Tx

5/5
MCCAIN
Thomas W. 32 M Farmer Al
Adeline E. 31 Fe Al
Mary J. 9 Fe Al
Letta P. 7 Fe Al
Eliza P. 5 Fe Al
Dora E. 2 Fe Tx

6/6
DOVE
William 35 M Farmer Tn
Nancy H. 24 Fe Tn
James M. 10 M Tx
Mary E. 8 Fe Tx
John 6 M Tx
William 2 M Tx

7/7
DOVE
T.A. 27 M Wagoner Tn
Mary 29 Fe Al
Mary J. 26 Fe Tn
Hannah E. 23 Fe Tn
Columbus L. 6 M Tx
Manley A. 4 M Tx
Nancy E. 2 Fe Tx

8/8
PARKER
Willis 42 M Farmer NC
Patience R. 25 Fe Ga
Amanda E.S. 8 Fe Ga
Mary A.F. 7 Fe Ga
William A.J. 5 M Ga
John J. H. 2 M Tx
General? M 8/12 M Tx

9/9
WEEMS
William C. 29 M Farmer Tn
Mary M. 28 Fe Tn
William P. 4 M Tn
N.C. 9/12 M Tx

10/10
WRENIN?
H.A. 28 M Farmer Tn
Perintha? 25 Fe Tn
C.J.W. 4 M Tn
R.F. 2 M Tn
A.C. 1/12 M Tx

11/11
TRISDALE
James 49 M Carpenter Me
Rabeca 49 Fe Me
James 22 M Carpenter Me
Hannah 17 Fe Me
Williamson 15 M Me
Harriett 11 Fe Ky
Arabella 7 Fe Ky

12/12
THRASHER
J.B. 23 M Farmer Ky
Margaritt 22 Fe Me
Aaron 4/12 M Tx

13/13
TURNER
J.H. 32 M Farmer SC
Jane E. 27 Fe NC
Mary F. 3 Fe Tx
Martha 1 Fe Tx
Franklin 27 M Farmer SC

14/14
MITCHEL
Berry S. 57 M Farmer Ga
Elizabeth 35 Fe Tn
Elvira 25 Fe Ms
Epsey? A. 18 Fe Ms
Peter 17 M Farmer Ms
POUNCEY
W.T. 42 M Grocery Keeper Ga
Mary 23 Fe La

15/15
MITCHEL
L.M. 23 M Farmer Ms
Margaritt 24 Fe Ms

16/16
RATLIFF
B.Y. 38 M Farmer Va
Elizabeth M. 38 Fe Al
Stephen F. 15 M Farmer Tx
James R. 13 M Tx
F.E. 9 Fe Tx
Sarah 2 Fe Tx
SCOTT
Rachel 15 Fe Tx

17/17
HERMEN
Josiah 44 M Farmer Tn
Susan 39 Fe Tn
Elizabeth J. 19 Fe Mo
William P. 17 M Farmer Tx
Mary A. 15 Fe Tx
Amanda 13 Fe Tx
Jasper? S. 8 M Tx
Levi 2 M Tx

18/18
MILLER
William B. 37 M Farmer SC
Amanda M. 34 Fe Ga
James H. 14 M Tx
Malinda J. 12 Fe Tx
George W. 9 M Tx
John T. 7 M. Tx
William M. 4 M Tx
Mary E. 1 Fe Tx

19/19
BURNS
Amy 34 Fe Farmer Al
COOK
William G. 18 M Farmer Al
George A. 16 M Farmer Al
Marinda 14 Fe Al
Robert J. 12 M Al
Darcus E. 10 Fe Al
Cena L. 8 Fe Al
James A. 7 M Tx
Eliza A. 5 Fe Tx

20/20
EARP
W.A. 22 M Farmer Al
Nancy J. 24 Fe Tx
Mary J. 3 Fe Tx
Alice V. 10/12 Fe Tx

21/21
COOK
A.E. 27 Fe Farmer Al
Elisha 21 M Farmer Al
Mary E. 7 Fe Al
Lewis 5 M Al
WRIGHT
Mary A. 8 Fe Ar
SWEDEN?
Leroy 10 M Tx
Mary A. 8 Fe Tx

22/22
ROBERTSON
Alfred 50 M Farmer Tn
Eliza 36 Fe Tn
Green 22 M Farmer Tn
Nancy E. 20 Fe Tn
Polly A. 15 Fe Tn
Sarah M. 11 Fe Tx
Daniel A. 9 M Tx

23/23
FOY
Dill 28 M Stock Raising Ms
Rosanna 47 Fe Al
G.C. 30 M Trader Ms
Lenora 24 Fe Ms
Mary 20 Fe La
Isah 14 M Tx
Quitman 12 M Tx

24/24
WOODBARRY
P.P. 46 M Farmer Oh
Isabaella 35 Fe Ind
Jonothan D. 19 M Farmer Ind
Zillah A. 17 Fe Ind
James H. 15 M Ind
Joseph A. 11 M Tx
Louise S. 8 Fe Tx
Amasa O. 4 M Tx

25/25
COOPER
Susan 52 Fe SC
A.J. 15 M Farmer Ms
Martha 13 Fe Ms

26/26
PUNNELSON?
W.W. 57 M Farmer NC
Charlotte 47 Fe Il
James R. 21 M Farmer Ar
Sarah E. 19 Fe Ar
Martha A. 15 Fe Ar
Thomas J. 11 M Ar
William W. 8 M Tx
Isabell 5 Fe Tx
JONES
D.C. 22 M Farmer Tx

27/27
GREEN
Thomas W. 22 M Farmer Ga
Nancy M. 17 Fe Ms
Mary J. 4/12 Fe Tx

28/28
FISHER
Joseph 87 M Farmer NC

29/29
LINDSEY
Caleb 36 M Farmer Ky
Mary 24 Fe Tn
John M. 22 M Farmer Ms
William P. 16 M Farmer Ms
Rufus 3 M Tx
R.D. 1 M Tx

30/30
MALONEY
William P. 52 M Farmer SC
Mary 42 Fe Ga
W.B. 16 M Farmer Ga
W.S. 14 M Ga
MARTIN
Charlotte 7 Fe Tx
William 3 M Tx

31/31
MILLER
John 42 M Farmer Va
Jane 38 Fe Ms
Nancy A.J. 12 Fe Tx
Margarett A.J. 9 Fe Tx
William Thomas 6 M Tx
James B. 4 M Tx
Octavia 1 Fe Tx

32/32
HAVEN
William C. 31 M Farmer Al
Nancy A. 27 Fe Ms
Martha L. 11 Fe Tx
Thomas J. 9 M Tx
Sarah J. 7 Fe Tx
Wille Ann 5 Fe Tx
James B. 2 M Tx
John A. 3/12 M Tx

33/33
REEDER
M. 49 M Farmer Ky
DAVIS
Safena 42 Fe Ar
REEDER
Albert 22 M Trader Ar
Alfred H. 21 M Farmer Ar
Alvin 18 M Laborer Ar
Alhambra 17 M Farmer Ar
Serena J. 13 Fe Tx
Maniva? 11 Fe Tx
Cicero 4 M Tx
Queen V. 4 Fe Tx

34/34
MONTGOMERY
J.J. 53 M Farmer Tn
Julia A. 48 Fe Tn
Frances 24 Fe Teacher Al
James W. 21 M Farmer Al
William Farmin 19 M Farmer Al
Eliza J. 17 Fe Al
Mary A. 14 Fe La
Amelia 12 Fe La
Alice V. 10 Fe La

35/35
MANASCO
John 30 M Farmer Al
Francis F.E. 26 Fe Al
William H. 3 M Tx
David 9/12 M Tx

36/36
RUSHING
W.T. 22 M Farmer Ms
Anna 22 Fe Al
Nancy E. 8/12 Fe Tx

37/37
REID
R.P. 40 M Farmer Al
Fenaby? 32 Fe Al
Bailey M. 18 M Farmer Al
Nancy J. 16 Fe Al
William H. 14 M Al
John P. 11 M Al
Julia A. 8 Fe Al
Silas E. 6 M Al
James W. 3 M Tx

38/38
WASCOMB
Samuel S. 42 M Farmer La
Mary 44 Fe Ms
William 18 M Farmer Ms
Samantha 20 Fe Ms
Samuel 14 M Ms
Mary J. 9 Fe Ms
George 7 M Tx
Martha 4 Fe Tx
Thomas 1 M Tx

39/39
SHEPHERD
A.H. 36 M Sheepraiser Ga

40/40
RICO
William 67 M Farmer Ky
Mary 56 Fe Ky
Amanda J. 24 Fe Ky
Samuel 19 M Farmer Ky
Caroline 14 Fe Ky
BRYANT
Mary 12 Fe Tx
RICE
C.L. 62 M Farmer Ky
HARRIS
Munroe 20 M Laborer Al

41/41
ARMSTRONG
L.H. 35 M Farmer Al
Jane 32 Fe Tn
George W. 13 M Al
Amos 7 M Tx
Mary S. 5 Fe Tx
Narcipa 3 Fe Tx
Theadocia 5/12 Fe Tx

42/42
MILLS
John D. 35 M Farmer NC
Eliza L. 30 Fe Tn
Nancy A.D. 9 Fe Ms
Henry H. 7 M Tx
Thomas C. 5 M La
Not named 1/12 Fe Tx
WALKER
Malvina 22 Fe Ms

43/43
TRIMBLE
E.L. 33 M Farmer Ga
Letticia 26 Fe Tx
Mary 2 Fe Tx
Frank 1 M Tx

44/44
SMITH
Benjamin 21 M Laborer Al
Caroline 20 Fe Ar
Margaret J. 2 Fe Tx
Amanda A. 8/12 Fe Tx

45/45
LINDSAY
William J. 25 M Farmer Tn
Carneley? 34 Fe Ga
John M. 2 M Tx
Sarah A. 12 Fe Ms
GOLISBY
Judge W. 14 M Ga
Caroline 12 Fe Ga
Jeremiah 4 M Tx

46/46
JACKSON
Jeremiah 54 M Farmer Ga

47/47
BAUMANN
T.C. 27 M Mechanic NY
Rabecca J. 16 Fe Al
Virginia E. 9/12 Fe Tx
WALTON
L.B. 53 M Farmer Al
Agatha? 50 Fe Al
Lafayette 14 M Tx
Henry C. 8 M Tx

48/48
CARR
Sarah 48 Fe Farmer Tn
William 22 M Farmer Tn
Polley A. 20 Fe Mo
James K.P. 13 M Ar
Sarah 11 Fe Tx
WILLIAMS
James 24 M Farmer Ky

49/49
DAUGHTERY? DOHERTY?
Isabella 53 Fe Farmer Ky
James P. 28 M Farmer Ky
Araminta? 20 Fe Ky
Nancy E. 17 Fe Ky
Rachel S. 16 Fe Ky
John W. 10 M Tx
PHILIPS
A.G. 32 M Farmer SC

50/50
DURENT?
Ira B. 47 M Farmer Tn
Mary A. 37 Fe Al
John 18 M Farmer Al
Charles 17 M Farmer Al
George 16 M Farmer Al
James 15 M Farmer Al
Sarah 14 Fe Al
Clinton 5 M Tx

51/51
TRIMBLE
William F. 23 M Farmer Ga
Sarah E. 23 Fe Tx
Susan L. 2 Fe Tx
Moses W. 1 M Tx

52/52
STRALEY?
L.D. 36 M Farmer Va
Ellen 28 Fe Ar
Jeper? 9 M Ar
Sarah K. 7 Fe Ar
Joseph F. 5 M Ar
Martha E. 3 Fe Ar
Margarett J. 1 Fe Ar
BATEMAN
Nancy 15 Fe Tx

53/53
LEGGATE
William 45 M Farmer NC
Ann 41 Fe Tn
Martha 18 Fe Ar
David 11 M Tx
Nancy 9 Fe Tx
Mary 7 Fe Tx
William 5 M Tx
MILLER
Abraham 30 M Farmer Al

54/54
RAINES
J.D. 47 M Farmer Al
Elizabeth 43 Fe Tn
William 23 M Farmer Mo
Caroline 19 Fe Mo
Margarett 17 Fe Mo
Louisa 14 Fe Tx
John 12 M Tx

55/55
BRYANT
Thomas 42 M Farmer Tn
Elizabeth 37 Fe Ga
Amilla 18 Fe Al
Charles B. 17 M Farmer Al
William A. 16 M Farmer Al
Mary E. 13 Fe Al
Edna H. 11 Fe Al
Jane 9 Fe Tx
Thomas 7 M Tx
Josephe W. 6 M Tx
Drucilla 1 Fe Tx

56/56
CARR
Thomas J. 24 M Farmer Tn
Mary 22 Fe Mo
Sarah E. 3 Fe Tx
Mary J. 6/12 Fe Tx

57/57
WAFER?
Elizabeth 53 Fe Farmer Tn
Mabry 18 M Farmer Tx
Thomas 10 M Tx

58/58
BRIEN
Sarah E, 33 Fe Farmer Tn
Rutha E.M. 6 Fe Tx
James B. 5 M Tx
William A.B. 3 M Tx
COOPER
Elizabeth 60 Fe Farmer NC

59/59
MAGEE
W.L. 34 M Farmer Ms
Josiah 6 M Tx
Angelina M. 12 Fe Tx
T.A.S.V. 4 Fe Tx

60/60
COOK
William 42 M Farmer SC
Nancy 45 Fe Tn
Eliza 20 Fe Al
Alexander 18 M Farmer Al
Samuel 17 M Farmer Al
Sarah 14 Fe Al
Austin 12 M Al
Clamasy? 10 Fe Al
William 6 M Al
Robert 3 M Tx
Martha 3 Fe Tx
William 14 M Al
Richard F. 9 M Al

61/61
FARTHERSON?
H.H. 40 M M.D. Ms
Elizabeth 36 Fe Al
Laura H. 12 Fe Tx
Chancy L. 10 M La
Charles 10/12 M Tx
Ella L. 6 Fe Tx
Emma 4 Fe Tx
BRIDGES
William 21 M Laborer Tn

62/62
MAGEE
Richard 35 M Farmer Ms
Cynthia C. 33 Fe Al
Talitha 25 Fe Ms
Texian C. 15 M Student Tx
Richard 5 M Tx
Elish W. 3 M Tx
Jeremiah 4/12 M Tx
EATERS?
James H. 13 M Tx
Theonias 11 M Tx
John C. 8 M Tx

63/63
WRIGHT
J.C. 38 M Merchant NC
Sarah D. 32 Fe Ky
Edwin E. 6 M Tx
Augusta R. 3 M Tx
J.J.T. 24 M Merchant Ga

64/64
JOHNSON
Malbury 37 M Farmer Tn
Rabecca 23 Fe Al
Mary J. 4 Fe Tx
Sarah A. 3 Fe Tx
Margarett 2 Fe Tx
Abagail 1 Fe Tx
PARSONS
Texana 10 Fe Tx
Thomas J. 7 M Tx

65/65
BYERS
O.W. 47 M Hotel Keeper SC
Permelia 42 Fe NC
SEGUN
John A. 27 M M.D. Al Boarder in Hotel
Martha 18 Fe Ga Boarder in Hotel
BYERS
Lucious? 27 M Blacksmith Tn Boarder in Hotel

66/66
SPRADLING
John 60 M Farmer Ga?
Fesaby? J. 18 Fe Al
John W. 17 M Farmer Al
Mary E. 15 Fe Al
Margaret 13 Fe Al
Eunice M. 12 Fe Al
Nancy E. 10 Fe Al

67/67
CALHOUN
Duncan 39 M Farmer Al
Mary A. 35 Fe Al
Nancy E. 14 Fe Ms
Mary J. 11 Fe Ms
John D. 10 M Ar
Not named 2/12 Fe Tx
HODGES
Malipa C. 15 Fe Ms
John S. 11 M Ms
Margarett C. 12 Fe Ms
Martha A 8 Fe Tx
William V. 6 M Tx
Joseph T. 4 M Tx

68/68
KINNINGHAM
Richard 30 M Merchant Ky
Julia 30 Fe Ky
Margaret 1 Fe Tx
Robert 2/12 M Tx

69/69
GRIFFIN
Matilda S. 49 Fe La
PAYNE
Thomas C. 24 M Saddler La
CONDON
Sarah E. 20 Fe La
Ophilia S. 2 Fe Tx

70/70
BROWN
E.H. 32 M Blacksmith Al
Lettis 22 Fe Al
William J.F. 1 M Tx

71/71
YARBOROUGH
William M. 26 M Carpenter Tn
M.W. 26 Fe Ga

72/72
ALRED
Isaac 55 M Farmer Ga
Permelia 45 Fe SC
Thomas M 21 M Farmer Al
Margaret M. 18 Fe Al
William V. 12 M Al
Isaac J. 10 M Al
Francis S. 8 Fe Tx
CASE
William 15 M Al

73/73
SPRADLING
R.W. 34 M Miller Al
Elizabeth J. 31 Fe Al
J.P. 10 M Tx
William S. 8 M Tx
J.H. 7 M Tx
Thomas C. 5 M Tx
Oliver P. 2 M Tx
LINDSAY
Elya 17 Fe Ms

74/74
BALLARD
Berry 40 M Engineer Ind
Letta 39 Fe Il
William H. 18 M Farmer Il
Francis M. 9 M Il
Jacob W. 8 M Il
Sarah V. 6 Fe Il
Jeper? M. 5 M Il
Nancy A. 1 Fe Tx
Mary A. 17 Fe Mo

75/75
REID
Calloway 37 M Farmer Al
Lorinda 36 Fe Al
William H. 17 M Farmer Al
James 14 M Al
Brunnetta 13 Fe Al
Munroe 10 M Al
Miles 8 M Al
Pasaler 6 Fe Al
Houston 4 M Al
Elmira 3 Fe Tx
Not named 3/12 Fe Tx
COOK
Osburn 12 M Al
John 9 M Al

76/76
LEACH
Peter 69 M Farmer Va
Elizabeth 49 Fe Ky
Robert H. 23 M Farmer Ind
Berry F. 21 M Farmer Ind
Polly A. 19 Fe Ind
Nancy J. 16 Fe Ind
Charlotte 14 Fe Ind
Sarah 13 Fe Ind
Tessy 7 Fe Tx
Willford T. 2 M Tx

77/77
TAYLOR
P.T. 35 M Miller Al
Margaret A. 27 Fe Al
John R. 7 M Al
Waitstell? 5 Fe Tx
Martha 5 Fe Tx
Berry L. 3 M Tx
William D. 3/12 M Tx

78/78
MURPHY
Nancy 55 Fe Seamstress NC

79/79
CHAMBERS
Nancy A. 28 Fe Seamstress Tn
Mary L. 10 Fe Ms
William J. 7 M Ms

Quilla B. 6 M Tx
Saprona A. 4 Fe Tx

80/80
DAILY
Andrew 54 M Farmer Tn
Elwina 46 Fe Tn
James C. 8 M Tx
Martha J. 5 Fe Tx

81/81
COX
Israel 51 M Farmer SC
Elizabeth 41 Fe Tn
John B. 21 M Laborer Al
Delilah 20 Fe Al
Mary A. 17 Fe Ms
Harriett E. 13 Fe Ms
Thomas 10 M Ar
James 8 M Tx
Samuel 2 M Tx
Elizabeth 17 Fe Il

82/82
WADE
George B. 54 M Farmer Va
Elizabeth 47 Fe Tn
Jane 22 Fe Ms
Lucy 20 Fe Ms
Mary 19 Fe Ms
Allen 16 M Farmer Ms
John 14 M Ms
William 12 M Ms
Edward 10 M Ms
Nancy 8 Fe Ms
JONES
Jacob 25 M Laborer Ms

83/83
TRIMBLE
E.C. 33 M Farmer Ga
Margaret 30 Fe Tn
Thomas L. 4 M Tx
Martha E. 3 Fe Tx
Sarah C. 1 Fe Tx
DOOLEY
John 16 M Laborer Al

84/84
GOBOLD
Thomas E. 40 M Farmer SC
Sarah B. 33 Fe Al
James F. 17 M Farmer Al
Thomas J. 15 M Al
Elizabeth 12 Fe Al
Henrietta M. 10 Fe Al
Mary S. 8 Fe Al
William H. 4 M Tx
Harriett A. 2 Fe Tx

85/85
STRALEY
Rabecca P. 36 Fe Farmer Ar
Virginia 1 Fe Tx
SORRELL
Green 12 M Ar
Joshua 10 M Ar
David 9 M Ar
Marcella 6 Fe Ar
TOLLETT
William 40 M Ar Insane

86/86
COATS
Robert 35 M Farmer Ar
Ann 33 Fe Ar
Cynthia 9 Fe Tx
James W. 6 M Tx
William F. 5 M Tx
Julia 2 Fe Tx
Charles 5/12 M Tx
LINDSAY
Jane 50 Fe Ms

87/87
MARTIN
N.J. 27 M Laborer Tn
Jemima 26 Fe Al
William P. 3 M Tx
Berry H. 3 M Tx
GRIFFIN
Nancy J. 7 Fe Tx

88/88
DOUGHARTY
R. 34 M Farmer Ky
Emily 23 Fe Tn
Amanda 1 Fe Tx
BURNES
William 16 M Farmer Ar
Eliza 13 Fe Ar

89/89
JANIGAN
John 35 M Farmer Tn
Julia 24 Fe Ky
Nancy J. 9 Fe Tn
James E. 2 M Tx
John 8/12 M Tx

90/90
ECHOLS
Obediah 54 M Farmer SC
Cassanday P. 17 Fe Al
Martin M. 14 M Al
Martha D. 4 Fe Tx
Francis P. 1 Fe Tx

91/91
SPRINGER
Dennis 37 M Farmer Tn
Martha 37 Fe SC
Wiley 17 M Farmer Tn
Paulina 15 Fe Tn
Ezekiel 12 M Tn
Francis E. 10 Fe Tn
Asa 8 M Tn
John 3 M Tn
William 9/12 M Tn

92/92
LEACH
Thorton 25 M Farmer Ind
Martha A. 23 Fe Tn
SHORES
William G. 26 M Farmer Ga

93/93
ALEXANDER
Isaac C. 30 M Farmer Ky
Letta A. 25 Fe Al
Sarah E. 11 Fe Tx
John 10 M Tx
William C. 5 M Tx
Thomas H. 1 M Tx

94/94
ALLRED
John A. 25 M Farmer Al
Martha E. 20 Fe Ms
Margaret E. 2 Fe Tx

95/95
RIGGS
Felps? 42 M Farmer Tn
Elizabeth 36 Fe Tn
Mary A. 15 Fe Tn
Wiley E. 10 M Tn
Elizabeth P. 4 Fe Tx

96/96
MITCHEL
Fielding F. 30 M Farmer Ms
Mary J. 24 Fe Ky

97/97
O'KELLEY
F.D. 42 M Farmer NC
Permelia 38 Fe Ga
John M. 19 M Farmer Mo
James S. 18 M Farmer Mo
Frances M. 16 M Farmer Mo
Penelope 14 Fe Mo
Sarah E. 11 Fe Tx
Joseph B. 8 M Tx
Ambrose 6 M Tx
CARROLL
Mary J. M. 16 Fe Tx

98/98
ESPREY?
Andrew 24 M Farmer Ga
Nancy 20 Fe SC
John 13 M Tx
William 7 M Tx
Berry F. 4 M Tx

99/99
MILLER
Abram 30 M Farmer SC
Louisa 18 Fe Al
Simeon 13 M Al
SPRADLING
Sarah 46 Fe SC
PENNEY?
William 9 M Tx

100/100
TITUS
James 22 M Farmer Ky
Martha 19 Fe Al
Sarah 2 Fe Tx

101/101
COX
Rial 50 M Farmer SC
Sabury? 43 Fe Ga
Thomas S. 19 M Farmer Al
Charlotte 15 Fe Ms
Nancy J. 12 Fe Ms
Lavenia O. 10 Fe Ms
Romulus 8 M Ms
James A. 6 M Ms
Martha J. 3 Fe Ms

102/102
COX
Columbus 22 M Farmer Al
Salena 21 Fe Ga
John H. 1 M Tx

103/103
TAYLOR
Lewis 29 M Farmer Al
Mary 23 Fe Al
Thomas B. 4 M Tx
Bethrena R. 2 Fe Tx

104/104
PIERSON
James P. 51 M Farmer Va
Jane E. 19 Fe Ga
Boyd A. 16 M Farmer Ga
David B. 14 M Ga

105/105
PIERSON
Thomas H. 22 M Farmer Ga
Elizabeth 17 Fe Al

106/106
CASS
David L. 33 M Farmer Tn
Nancy C. 30 Fe Tn
Hannah 7 Fe Tx
Sarah J. 5 Fe Tx
Francis E. 3 Fe Tx
John W. 1 M Tx

107/107
SIREY? SOREY?
J.H. 46 M Farmer Tn
Elizabeth 30 Fe Va
Martha 2 Fe Tx
FOSTER?
Mary 5 Fe Ar

108/108
GEE
Samuel 62 M Farmer SC
Margaret 49 Fe SC
Orlivas 19 M Farmer Al

109/109
VIUSEN?
John M. 37 M Farmer NC
Louisa E. 22 Fe Al
Willard A. 8 M Al
Laura H. 5 Fe Tx
Leonidas? A. 2 M Tx

110/110
YARBOROUGH
G.B. 40 M Farmer Ga
Julia A. 14 Fe Al
Mary J. 10 Fe Tx
W.B. 8 M Tx
Martha A. 5 Fe Tx
Sarah E. 2 Fe Tx

Note: There was no family #111

This ends the enumeration of Precinct #1.

This page created 5 September 2005. Last updated 23 March 2008.

Wood County Website maintained by

Betty Teal Miller Betty Pickens Phillips.

Waltz Across Texas